這首歌 Lost 的點閱率其實我也不知道為什麼這麼低...,可能不有名? 也很少看到有人翻譯到這首歌

但小編其實超愛這首歌,很有節奏感的歌,每次都會聽一聽跟著打拍子。

--------------------------------------------
小編覺得這首歌,真的很難翻,可能是我的詞沒辦法連貫,沒辦法知道這首歌的故事主軸。
如果知道的人麻煩下面留言,再做改進~ 。

--------------------------------------------    
小編昨天看了一下,Youtube的留言 ,關於這首歌,有人回應是Menudo 唱的,但當初似乎是Bruno Mars 寫的,
反正~不管怎麼說 ,關於Bruno Mars 的歌,我都有興趣囉~ 

這裡就是 Menudo 唱的版本


似乎還有 Spanish 版本




但這些版本裡面 , 其實配樂都還是比較舊的感覺,但有種復古的感覺,小編個人覺得各有特色,但總而言之 這是一首好歌拉 !


Damn / 馬的
It's getting hard to breath  / 感到難以呼吸
I'm trying to make her see, / 試著讓她看見
That she don't really know / 但她真的不知道 
That I'm trying to find a way, / 我正試著找尋方法
And tell her every day, that she just goes along / 然而我只能每天告訴她 繼續往前走吧
So I... / 所以我.....
I don't wanna be, / 我不想成為
The only one that knows / 那唯一知道某人可能會和我在一起和對我說我愛你的人
That somebody could come along and just
Say the love for me,
I'm standing shaking ground, /我在這天搖地動地方
And I'm been thinking that I'm gonna lose it, /  而我一直認為我將要失去


Cause I'm losing my head, / 因為我失去了思想
I'm losing my mind,  /  我失去了理智
I'm losing control of myself this time./  我不能控制我的時間
She's got me losing my head, / 她讓我失去這一切
I'm losing my mind, / 我失去了理智
I'm losing my way, / 我失去了我的方向
But I think she knows I'm already lost / 但我想她知道 我早就準備好要失去了


Damn / 該死
I wish that I could see, / 我希望我可以看的到
What is making you feel this should be / 到底是甚麼讓你感覺如此
My love is like gunshot / 我的愛千瘡百孔
All it takes is one shot for me to blow it all away. / 全部的愛就給我一槍摧毀全部吧
I don't wanna feel like I'm just wasting time, / 我不想要感覺只是浪費時間
It's gotta be with you and no one else.  / 我必須要你跟我一起 絕對不是其他人
Until you notice me, / 直到你注意到我
I need to know right now / 我現在就要知道
Cause I've been think it that I'm gonna lose it / 因為我一直感受到這一切我快要失去


Cause I'm losing my head, /因為我失去了思想
I'm losing my mind, / 我失去了理智
I'm losing control of myself this time./ 我不能控制我的時間
She's got me losing my head, / 她讓我失去這一切
I'm losing my mind, / 我失去了理智
I'm losing my way, / 我失去了我的方向
But I think she knows I'm already lost / 但我想她知道 我早就準備好要失去了


Maybe I'm trying to hard / 或許我已經努力嘗試過了
But girl you make me nervous, / 但女孩你還是讓我感到緊張
By now you should have noticed me. / 但現在你應該要一直注意到我
And what will it take it / 而到底是甚麼引導著天堂般的美好
To a heavenly...
Give me a chance to  / 給我個機會吧
You're driving me insane! 你正開往著讓我瘋了的方向


Cause I'm losing my head, /因為我失去了思想
I'm losing my mind, / 我失去了理智
I'm losing control of myself this time./ 我不能控制我的時間
She's got me losing my head, / 她讓我失去這一切
I'm losing my mind, / 我失去了理智
I'm losing my way, / 我失去了我的方向
But I think she feels I'm already lost / 但我想她感覺我早就準備好失去

創作者介紹
創作者 Hugo Liu  的頭像
Hugo Liu

紀錄Code/音樂/翻譯

Hugo Liu 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()